This website uses analytical cookies to keep track of visitor statistics.

Privacy Statement Floor van Schaik Rack Solutions

Last updated: august 10, 2018

We are Floor van Schaik Rack Solutions, located on the Kryptonstraat 45 in Ede. Our Chamber of Commerce number: 59508485.

Floor van Schaik Rack Solutions is committed to careful handling of personal data. This Privacy Statement explains which personal data we collect on this website and for what purpose. It also indicates your rights.

Contact form

In the contact form you can enter your (company) name, address, e-mail address and telephone number. Floor van Schaik Rack Solutions will use this data exclusively to contact you if you have any questions about us, our products or our services. We use the data based on your permission. We retain the data until we are certain that you are satisfied with our response.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your computer when you visit this website and is stored on your hard disk. The stored information can be returned to our server during your next visit to this website. This way we can recognize you and provide better service.

Google Analytics

In order to follow the statistics of our website, we use Google Analytics. This program gives us insight into important statistics such as visitor numbers, visited pages, traffic sources, and other essential information that enables us to continually improve our website for users. These statistics are anonymous and can not be traced back to a specific person or user. Google Analytics uses a cookie, which is a small file that is stored on your computer. Google Analytics is structured in accordance with the privacy legislation, so that it does not require prior permission from the user. This means that IP addresses are anonymized, so that data can never be traced back to you or your IP address. You can delete cookies from your computer at any time via your browser settings.

Other parties

We do not provide your personal data to other companies or organizations, except when necessary for the execution of an agreement or when required by law.

You have the following rights:

  • get an explanation about the personal data Floor van Schaik Rack Solutions has and what we do with it;
  • insight into the specific personal data we have;
  • have any errors corrected;
  • have obsolete personal data removed;
  • withdrawal of permission;
  • object to a specific use.

Security

We take the protection of your personal data seriously. In the event of misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modifications, we take appropriate measures.

File a complaint

Should you have any complaints, we will always try to reach a solution together. If you, however, think that Floor van Schaik Rack Solutions does not help you properly, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisor. This authority is called the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can find an explanation on how to file a complaint at www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

Amendments to privacy statement

This privacy statement may be amended. The amended version will be published on our website and provided with a new date.

Questions?

Should you have any questions about the above topics, please contact us:

Floor van Schaik Rack Solutions
Kryptonstraat 45
6718 WR Ede
tel: +31 318-200 400
e-mail: info@floorvanschaik.com

Do you need any help?

Please give us a call or send us an email.

Tel: +31(0)318 200 400 or mail to info@floorvanschaik.nl
Floor van Schaik
Top